iphonesize

iPhone 18 Pro size and dimensions

Quick answer

The iPhone 18 Pro measures 150.05.91 by 71.92.83 by 8.75 millimetres0.34 inches and weighs 211 grams7.44 ounces.

The iPhone 18 Pro on Amazon (paid link) was just released and Apple sells it for 1199 now. It brings a substantial camera setup and exceptional endurance that easily carries you through heavy workflows.

Paid link.

One-handedYes

PocketNo

Feels heavyYes

iPhone 18 Pro drawing: front, back and side at true scale, 150 × 71.9 × 8.75 mm

Paid link.

HeightWidthDepthWeight18 Pro150.0 millimetres5.91 inches71.9 millimetres2.83 inches8.75 millimetres0.34 inches211 grams7.44 ounces

Height: 18 Pro 150.0 millimetres.Height: 18 Pro 5.91 inches.Width: 18 Pro 71.9 millimetres.Width: 18 Pro 2.83 inches.Depth: 18 Pro 8.75 millimetres.Depth: 18 Pro 0.34 inches.Weight: 18 Pro 211 grams.Weight: 18 Pro 7.44 ounces.

Specifications

Specifications for iPhone 18 Pro. Differences are given against iPhone 18 Pro.
Specification18 Pro
Height150.0 millimetres5.91 inches
Width71.9 millimetres2.83 inches
Depth8.75 millimetres0.34 inches
Weight211 grams7.44 ounces
Volume94.4 cubic centimetres5.76 cubic inches
Screen-to-body — Active display area over body area. Our own estimate, not an Apple figure.89 percent
Display size — Screen size is always quoted in inches.6.3 inches
Resolution1206 × 2622
Pixel density460 pixels per inch
CutoutDynamic Island
Rear main48MP Fusion, variable aperture f/1.48-f/4.0
Rear ultra-wide48MP Fusion f/2.2
Rear telephoto48MP Fusion 100mm (4x optical, 8x optical-quality)
Front camera18MP Center Stage f/1.9
ChipA20 Pro
Video playback — Apple's rated hours of video playback. Apple does not publish battery capacity.36 hrs
PortUSB-C
Wireless5G · Wi-Fi 7 · Bluetooth 6 · Apple C2 modem
Water resistanceIP68 (6m for 30 min)
Storage256 GB – 2 TB
Launch price — Base configuration at launch, in US dollars.1,199 dollars
ReleasedSep 2026
StatusCurrent

Questions about these phones

What are the dimensions and weight of the iPhone 18 Pro?

The iPhone 18 Pro measures 150 by 71.9 by 8.75 mm and weighs 211 g.

What screen size does the iPhone 18 Pro have?

The iPhone 18 Pro features a 6.3-inch display with a resolution of 1206 by 2622 pixels.

Is the iPhone 18 Pro easy to use with one hand?

Yes, the iPhone 18 Pro works well for one-handed use for an average adult hand.

Does the iPhone 18 Pro fit comfortably in pockets?

The iPhone 18 Pro fits in a typical men's jeans pocket, but does not fit comfortably in a typical women's jeans pocket.

Does the iPhone 18 Pro feel heavy in daily use?

Yes, the iPhone 18 Pro feels heavy to hold due to its 211 g weight.

What battery life can I expect from the iPhone 18 Pro?

The iPhone 18 Pro provides up to 36 hours of video playback.