iphonesize

iPhone 18 Pro size and dimensions

Quick answer

The iPhone 18 Pro measures 150.05.91 by 71.92.83 by 8.75 millimetres0.34 inches and weighs 211 grams7.44 ounces.

This iPhone 18 Pro on Amazon (paid link) is just released with the latest software and a battery that simply lasts longer, but the body remains solid in the hand. If you want what’s fresh and can spend $1,199 now, this is the pick.

Paid link.

One-handedNo

PocketUnclear

Feels heavyYes

Paid link.

iPhone 18 Pro drawing: front, back and side at true scale, 150 × 71.9 × 8.75 mm

Paid link.

HeightWidthDepthWeight18 Pro150.0 millimetres5.91 inches71.9 millimetres2.83 inches8.75 millimetres0.34 inches211 grams7.44 ounces

Height: 18 Pro 150.0 millimetres.Height: 18 Pro 5.91 inches.Width: 18 Pro 71.9 millimetres.Width: 18 Pro 2.83 inches.Depth: 18 Pro 8.75 millimetres.Depth: 18 Pro 0.34 inches.Weight: 18 Pro 211 grams.Weight: 18 Pro 7.44 ounces.

Specifications

Specifications for iPhone 18 Pro. Differences are given against iPhone 18 Pro.
Specification18 Pro
Height150.0 millimetres5.91 inches
Width71.9 millimetres2.83 inches
Depth8.75 millimetres0.34 inches
Weight211 grams7.44 ounces
Volume94.4 cubic centimetres5.76 cubic inches
Screen-to-body — Active display area over body area. Our own estimate, not an Apple figure.89 percent
Display size — Screen size is always quoted in inches.6.3 inches
Resolution1206 × 2622
Pixel density460 pixels per inch
CutoutDynamic Island
Rear main48MP Fusion, variable aperture f/1.48-f/4.0
Rear ultra-wide48MP Fusion f/2.2
Rear telephoto48MP Fusion 100mm (4x optical, 8x optical-quality)
Front camera18MP Center Stage f/1.9
ChipA20 Pro
Video playback — Apple's rated hours of video playback. Apple does not publish battery capacity.36 hrs
PortUSB-C
Wireless5G · Wi-Fi 7 · Bluetooth 6 · Apple C2 modem
Water resistanceIP68 (6m for 30 min)
Storage256 GB – 2 TB
Launch price — Base configuration at launch, in US dollars.1,199 dollars
ReleasedSep 2026
StatusCurrent

Dimensions

The iPhone 18 Pro measures 150.0 × 71.9 × 8.75 mm (5.91 × 2.83 × 0.34 in) and weighs 211 g (7.44 oz).

Questions about these phones

How big is the iPhone 18 Pro?

The iPhone 18 Pro measures 150 by 71.9 by 8.75 mm and weighs 211 grams. It features a 6.3-inch display.

Is the iPhone 18 Pro heavy?

The iPhone 18 Pro feels heavy according to the accepted verdicts. It weighs 211 grams.

Is the iPhone 18 Pro easy to use one-handed?

The iPhone 18 Pro is not considered okay for one-handed use. Its size makes it difficult to handle with one hand.

Does the iPhone 18 Pro fit in a pocket?

It fits in a typical men's jeans pocket but not a women's. Overall pocket friendliness is unclear.

What is the screen size of the iPhone 18 Pro?

The iPhone 18 Pro has a 6.3-inch display. It has a 460 ppi pixel density.

What should I consider about size before upgrading to the iPhone 18 Pro?

The iPhone 18 Pro is a large phone at 150 mm tall and 211 grams. Check your current device dimensions before switching.